Faculty Members (Kyoto)
Faculty Members (Inuyama)
Concurrent Professors
Hideki Endo
University Museum, University of Tokyo
Hiroo Imai
Center for the Evolutionary Origins of Human Behavior, Kyoto University
Hisashi Matsubayashi
Tokyo University of Agriculture
Concurrent Associate Professors
Shiho Fujita
Kagoshima University
Goro Hanya
Center for Ecological Research, Kyoto University
Satoko S Kimura
Center for Southeast Asian Studies, Kyoto University
Concurrent Assistant Professor
Miho Saito
Graduate School of Asian and African Area Studies, Kyoto University
Specially Appointed Professors
Kiyokazu Agata
National Institute for Basic Biology
Rob Ogden
University of Edinburgh
Masayuki Tanaka
Kyoto City Zoo
Mutsumi Nishida
University of the Ryukyus
David A. Hill
Fred B. Bercovitch
Hajimu Morioka
Isamu Tatsuno
Montbell
James R. Anderson
Raman Sukumar
Indian Institute of Science
Kaoru Sekiyama
Takeshi Furuichi
Takushi Kishida
Specially Appointed Associate Professors
Aya Saito
Kyoto University of the Arts
Shigeru Sugiyama
Shizuoka University
Fumito Kawakami
Chubu University
Miho Nakamura
Fumihiro Kano
Universität Konstanz
Doctoral Students (Kyoto)
Pandora Pinto
Yeong-ju Lee
Madoka Hattori
Sofia Vilela
Piao Yige
Li Heping
Kana Arai
Akihiro Itahara
Takuto Sugimoto
Chaoyu Lin
Arisa Tobe
Doctoral Students (Inuyama)
Khalid Akram Mazid
Master's Students (Kyoto)
Yume Okamoto
China Kobayashi
Satoru Yakuwa
Lin Christen
Magnus Monge
Marie Seki
Gakuto Ogawa
Ayumi Ogawa
Momoka Suzuki
Mohamed Saidi
Chinatsu Nishimoto
Shimei Shirasawa
Fadel Abdurrahman Azhari
Master's Students (Inuyama)
Special Research Students
Administrative Staff
Secretary General (Concurrent post)
Hiroyuki Kawabe
Administrative Head
Keitaro Yamanaka
Sawako Takahashi
Masahiro Konishi
Ayako Kurino
Tomoko Kurihara
Yoko Maekawa
Reiko Suzuki
Hiromi Kobayashi
Hirosuke Uesaka
Kazuyo Nasu
Hiroka Kawakami
Noe Yoshida
Chiyoko Kakutani
Kahori Omori
Technical Staff
Takafumi Suzumura
Etsuko Nogami
Michiko Sugi
Yuto Komatsu
Aya Yoshida
Momoe Hirakawa
Yuki Kawano
Kenichi Tokumaru
Kaori Takano
Takumi Kunieda
Kanako Hirata
Researchers
Program Specific Researcher
Koshiro Watanuki
Program Specific Researcher
Hiroyuki Takemoto
Program Specific Researcher
Naoki Okabe
Program Specific Researcher
Mari Hirosawa
Program Specific Researcher
Michiko Fujisawa
Researcher
Keiko Mouri
Specially Appointed Researcher
Toshifumi Udono
Specially Appointed Researcher
Yusuke Mori
Specially Appointed Researcher
Hideyuki Ito
Specially Appointed Researcher
Hiromi Kudo
Specially Appointed Researcher
Yoko Sakuraba
Specially Appointed Researcher
Christopher Adenyo
Specially Appointed Researcher
Kazuko Kohshima
Specially Appointed Researcher
Reiko Takizawa
Specially Appointed Researcher
Yuichi Murayama
Specially Appointed Researcher
Takehide Ikeda
Specially Appointed Researcher
Mumi Kikuchi
Specially Appointed Researcher
Koji Mochida
Specially Appointed Researcher
Minori Arahori
Specially Appointed Researcher
Miyabi Nakabayashi
Specially Appointed Researcher
Yoshinori Endo
Specially Appointed Researcher
Mi Yeon Kim
Specially Appointed Researcher
Shuta Sawaguri
Specially Appointed Researcher
Renata Mendonça
Specially Appointed Researcher
Tomoyuki Tajima
Specially Appointed Researcher
Akiko Sawada
Specially Appointed Researcher
Makiko Take
Specially Appointed Researcher
Tamao Maeda
Specially Appointed Researcher
Aru Toyoda
Specially Appointed Researcher